Skip to Content

Briefing sessions

Briefing sessionCommunity and candidate information sessions will be held across Victoria as part of the preparations for the 2016 council elections.

These sessions will inform community members and prospective candidates about:

  • the role and purpose of local government
  • councillors' roles, responsibilities and expectations
  • the municipal area
  • the electoral processes
  • councillors' experiences.

Sessions will be run by the MAV. Browse dates by council below. Check this page regularly for updates as details are subject to change.

We are also hosting an Indigenous Candidate and Community Session in our office, which is to be facilitated by our Aboriginal Employment Project Officer.

Briefing sessions by council
Alpine Shire Council Greater Shepparton City Council Mornington Peninsula Shire Council
Ararat Rural City Council Hepburn Shire Council Mount Alexander Shire Council
Ballarat City Council Hindmarsh Shire Council Moyne Shire Council
Banyule City Council Hobsons Bay City Council Murrindindi Shire Council
Bass Coast Shire Council Horsham Rural City Council Nillumbik Shire Council
Baw Baw Shire Council Hume City Council Northern Grampians Shire Council
Bayside City Council Indigo Shire Council Port Phillip City Council
Benalla Rural City Council Kingston City Council Pyrenees Shire Council
Boroondara City Council Knox City Council Queenscliffe Borough Council
Brimbank City Council Latrobe City Council South Gippsland Shire Council
Campaspe Shire Council Loddon Shire Council Southern Grampians Shire Council
Cardinia Shire Council Macedon Ranges Shire Council Stonnington City Council
Casey City Council Manningham City Council Strathbogie Shire Council
Central Goldfields Shire Council Mansfield Shire Council Surf Coast Shire Council
Colac Otway Shire Council Maribyrnong City Council Swan Hill Rural City Council
Corangamite Shire Council Maroondah City Council Towong Shire Council
Darebin City Council Melbourne City Council Wangaratta Rural City Council
East Gippsland Shire Council Melton City Council Warrnambool City Council
Gannawarra Shire Council Mildura Rural City Council Whitehorse City Council
Glen Eira City Council Mitchell Shire Council Wellington Shire Council
Glenelg Shire Council Moira Shire Council Whittlesea City Council
Golden Plains Shire Council Moonee Valley City Council Wodonga City Council
Greater Bendigo City Council Moorabool Shire Council Yarra Ranges Shire Council
Greater Dandenong City Council Moreland City Council Yarriambiack Shire Council

Alpine Shire Council

Time: 7pm to 9pm
Date:
Thursday 14 July 2016
Venue name: Alpine Shire Council Chambers, Bright VIC 3741
Venue address: Cnr Churchill Avenue and Hawthorn Lane
Contact name: Leanne Williams
Contact number: 03 5755 0555

Ararat Rural City Council

Time: 6.30pm to 8.30pm
Date: Wednesday 10 August 2016
Venue name: Shire Hall
Venue address: 233-239 Barkly Street, Ararat VIC 3377
Contact name: Jenny Woolcock
Contact number: 03 5355 0200

Ballarat City Council

Time: 7pm to 9pm
Date:
Monday 6 June 2016
Venue name: Trench Room, Town Hall
Venue address: 225 Sturt Street, Ballarat VIC 3350
Contact name: Amiee Whelan
Contact number: 03 5320 5500

Banyule City Council

Time: 7pm to 9pm
Date: Thursday 23 June 2016
Venue name: Withers Room, The Centre Ivanhoe
Venue address: 275 Upper Heidelberg Road, Ivanhoe VIC 3079
Contact name: Emily Outlaw
Contact number: 03 9490 4222

Bass Coast Shire Council

Time: 7pm to 9pm
Date: Monday 22 August 2016
Venue name: Grantville Transaction Centre
Venue address: 1405-1410 Bass Highway, Grantville VIC 3995
Contact name: Sharon Fowles
Contact number: 1300 BCOAST (226278) or 5671 2211

Time: 7pm to 9pm
Date: Tuesday 23 August 2016
Venue name: Meeting Room 1, Cowes Cultural Centre
Venue address: Thompson Avenue, Cowes VIC 3922
Contact name: Sharon Fowles
Contact number: 1300 BCOAST (226278) or 5671 2211

Time: 7pm to 9pm
Date: Thursday 25 August 2016
Venue name: Civic Centre Council Chamber
Venue address: Baillieu Street, Wonthaggi VIC 3995
Contact name: Sharon Fowles
Contact number: 1300 BCOAST (226278) or 5671 2211

Baw Baw Shire Council

Time: 7pm to 9pm
Date: Wednesday 6 July 2016
Venue name: Baw Baw Council Chambers
Venue address: 1 Civic Place, Warragul VIC 3820
Contact name: Krysten Evans
Contact number: 03 5624 2411

Bayside City Council

Time: 7pm to 9pm
Date: Thursday 28 July 2016
Venue name: Bayside Room, Corporate Centre
Venue address: 76 Royal Avenue, Sandringham VIC 3191
Contact name: Terry Callant
Contact number: 03 9599 4444

Time: 7pm to 9pm
Date: Thursday 4 August 2016
Venue name: Bayside Room, Corporate Centre
Venue address: 76 Royal Avenue, Sandringham VIC 3191
Contact name: Terry Callant
Contact number: 03 9599 4444

Benalla Rural City Council

Time: 7pm to 9pm
Date: Monday 15 August 2016
Venue name: Benalla Performing Arts & Convention Centre
Venue address: 57 Samaria Road, Benalla VIC 3672
Contact name: Jenny Rintala
Contact number: 03 5760 2600

Boroondara City Council

Time: 7pm to 9pm
Date: Wednesday 3 August 2016
Venue name: Boroondara Room, Boroondara City Council
Venue address: 8 Inglesby Road, Camberwell VIC 3124
Contact name: David Thompson
Contact number: 03 9278 4444

Brimbank City Council

Time: 7pm to 9pm
Date: Monday 8 August 2016
Venue name: Brimbank Community and Civic Centre
Venue address: 301 Hampshire Road, Sunshine VIC 3020
Contact name: Melanie Fleer
Contact number: 03 9249 4000

Campaspe Shire Council

Time: 7pm to 9pm
Date: Tuesday 30 August 2016
Venue name: Council Chambers, Echuca Civic Centre
Venue address: Corner of Hare and Heygarth Streets, Echuca VIC 3809
Contact name: Frank Crawley
Contact number: 03 5481 2232

Cardinia Shire Council

Time: 7pm to 9pm
Date: Wednesday 3 August 2016
Venue name: Council Chamber, Cardinia Civic Centre
Venue address: 20 Siding Avenue, Officer VIC 3809
Contact name: Doug Evans
Contact number: 1300 787 624

Casey City Council

Time: 7pm to 9pm
Date: Thursday 2 June 2016
Venue name: Casey Council Chambers
Venue address: 340-350 Princes Highway, Narre Warren VIC 3805
Contact name: Holly de Kretser
Contact number: 03 9705 5200

Central Goldfields Shire Council

Time: 7pm to 9pm
Date: Tuesday 16 August 2016
Venue name: Central Goldfields Community Hub
Venue address: Station Street, Maryborough VIC 3465
Contact name: Wayne Belcher
Contact number: 03 5461 0610

Colac Otway Shire Council

Time: 7pm to 9pm
Date: Wednesday 29 June 2016
Venue name: Coppacc
Venue address: Cnr Gellibrand Street and Rae Street, Colac VIC 3250
Contact name: Jenny Wood
Contact number: 03 5232 9400

Corangamite Shire Council

Time: 7pm to 9pm
Date: Wednesday 17 August 2016
Venue name: Killara Centre
Venue address: Manifold Street Camperdown VIC 3260
Contact name: David Rae
Contact number: 03 5593 7100

Darebin City Council

Time: 7pm to 9pm
Date: Wednesday 13 July 2016
Venue name: Darebin Council Chambers
Venue address: 350 High Street, Preston VIC 3072
Contact name: Michelle Martin
Contact number: 03 8470 8888

East Gippsland Shire Council

Time: 7pm to 9pm
Date: Tuesday 12 July 2016
Venue name: East Gippsland Shire Council Corporate Centre
Venue address: 273 Main Street, Bairnsdale VIC 3875
Contact name: Amanda Rigoni
Contact number: 03 5153 9500

Gannawarra Shire Council

Time: 7pm to 9pm
Date: Monday 11 July 2016
Venue name: Senior Citizens Centre
Venue address: 169 Boundary Street, Kerang VIC 3579
Contact name: Lisa Clue
Contact number: 03 5450 9333

Glen Eira City Council

Time: 6pm to 8pm
Date: Monday 15 August 2016
Venue name: Theatrette Caulfield Town Hall
Venue address: 416–428 Glen Eira Road, Caulfield VIC 3162
Contact name: Wendy Mason
Contact number: 03 9524 3333

Glenelg Shire Council

Time: 7pm to 9pm
Date: Monday 25 July 2016
Venue name: Glenelg Shire Council Offices
Venue address: Cliff Street, Portland VIC 3305
Contact name: Rachael Fellows
Contact number: 03 5522 2200

Golden Plains Shire Council

Time: 7pm to 9pm
Date: Tuesday 19 July 2016
Venue name: Bannockburn Cultural Centre
Venue address: 27 High Street, Bannockburn VIC 3331
Contact name: Jan Sugden
Contact number: 03 5220 7111

Time: 7pm to 9pm
Date: Tuesday 2 August 2016
Venue name: Smythesdale Hub – The Well
Venue address: 19 Heales Street, Smythesdale VIC 3351
Contact name: Jan Sugden
Contact number: 03 5220 7111

Greater Bendigo City Council

Time: 12pm to 2pm
Date: Thursday 12 May 2016
Venue name: Bendigo Library
Venue address: Hargreaves Street, Bendigo VIC 3550
Contact name: Peter Davies
Contact number: 03 5434 6000

Greater Dandenong City Council

Time: 7pm to 9pm
Date: Thursday 14 July 2016
Venue name: Dandenong Civic Centre
Venue address: 225 Lonsdale Street, Dandenong VIC 3175
Contact name: Lisa Roberts
Contact number: 03 8571 1000

Greater Shepparton City Council

Time: 7pm to 9pm
Date: Thursday 21 July 2016
Venue name: Greater Shepparton City Council Boardroom
Venue address: 90 Welsford Street, Shepparton VIC 3630
Contact name: Sharlene Still
Contact number: 03 5832 9700

Hepburn Shire Council

Time: 7pm to 9pm
Date: Thursday 4 August 2016
Venue name: Daylesford Town Hall
Venue address: 76 Vincent Street, Daylesford VIC 3460
Contact name: Grant Schuster
Contact number: 03 5321 6450

Hindmarsh Shire Council

Time: 7pm to 9pm
Date: Tuesday 17 May 2016
Venue name: Jeparit Community Memorial Hall
Venue address: 10-12 Roy Street, Jeparit VIC 3423
Contact name: Taegan Salt
Contact number: 03 5391 4444

Hobsons Bay City Council

Time: 7pm to 9pm
Date: Thursday 11 August 2016
Venue name: Hobsons Bay Civic Centre
Venue address: 115 Civic Parade, Altona VIC 3018
Contact name: Martina Simkin
Contact number: 03 9932 1000

Horsham Rural City Council

Time: 7pm to 9pm
Date: Thursday 14 July 2016
Venue name: Horsham Reception Room
Venue address: 18 Roberts Avenue, Horsham VIC 3400
Contact name: Fiona Kelly
Contact number: 03 5382 9777

Hume City Council

Time: 7pm to 9pm
Date: Wednesday 17 August 2016
Venue name: Hume Global Learning Centre
Venue address: 1093 Pascoe Vale Road, Broadmeadows VIC 3047
Contact name: Kirsty Pearce
Contact number: 03 9205 2200

Indigo Shire Council

Time: 6pm to 8pm
Date: Wednesday 24 August 2016
Venue name: Indigo Shire Council, Beechworth Office
Venue address: 2 Kurrajong Way, Mayday Hills, Beechworth VIC 3747
Contact name: Gerry Smith
Contact number: 03 5728 8000

Kingston City Council

Time: 7pm to 9pm
Date: Thursday 11 August 2016
Venue name: Main Office, Kingston City Council
Venue address: 1230 Nepean Highway, Cheltenham VIC 3192
Contact name: Nelly Bossick
Contact number: 1300 653 356

Knox City Council

Time: 7pm to 9pm
Date: Wednesday 22 June 2016
Venue name: Knox Civic Centre
Venue address: 511 Burwood Hwy Wantirna South VIC 3152
Contact name: Carrie Bruce
Contact number: 03 9298 8000

Time: 10.30am to 12.30pm
Date: Thursday 18 August 2016
Venue name: Boronia Library
Venue address: Park Crescent, Boronia VIC 3155
Contact name: Carrie Bruce
Contact number: 03 9298 8000

Latrobe City Council

Time: 7pm to 9pm
Date: Wednesday 20 July 2016
Venue name: Nambur Wariga Meeting Room, Latrobe City Council
Venue address: 141 Commercial Road, Morwell VIC 3840
Contact name: Amy Phillips
Contact number: 1300 367 700

Loddon Shire Council

Time: 6pm to 8pm
Date: Wednesday 13 July 2016
Venue name: Serpentine Council Chambers
Venue address: 37 Peppercorn Way, Serpentine VIC 3517
Contact name: Lynne Habner
Contact number: 03 5494 1200

Macedon Ranges Shire Council

Time: 7pm to 9pm
Date: Tuesday 2 August 2016
Venue name: Macedon Ranges Council Chambers
Venue address: 40 Robertson Street,Gisborne VIC 3437
Contact name: Kate Strahan
Contact number: 03 5422 0333

Manningham City Council

Time: 7pm to 9pm
Date: Wednesday 17 August 2016
Venue name: Manningham Council Chamber
Venue address: 699 Doncaster Road, Doncaster VIC 3108
Contact name: Peter Thomson
Contact number: 03 9840 9333

Mansfield Shire Council

Time: 7pm to 9pm
Date: Wednesday 10 August 2016
Venue name: Mansfield Shire Council Chamber
Venue address: 33 Highett Street, Mansfield VIC 3722
Contact name: Dawn Bray
Contact number: 03 5775 8555

Maribyrnong City Council

Time: 7pm to 9pm
Date: Monday 25 July 2016
Venue name: Maribyrnong Council Office
Venue address: Cnr Hyde and Napier Streets, Footscray VIC 3011
Contact name: Railey Orger
Contact number: 03 9688 0200

Maroondah City Council

Time: 7pm to 9pm
Date: Wednesday 10 August 2016
Venue name: Realm building
Venue address: 179 Maroondah Highway, Ringwood VIC 3134
Contact name: Peter Tully
Contact number: 1300 882 233

Melbourne City Council

Time: 6pm to 8pm
Date: Monday 30 May 2016
Venue name: Council Meeting Room Level 2, Melbourne Town Hall Administration Building
Venue address: Cnr Swanston and Little Collins Streets, Melbourne VIC 3000
Contact name: Jack Hanna
Contact number: 9658 9658

Melton City Council

Time: 12pm to 2pm
Date: Wednesday 27 July 2016
Venue name: Balam Balam Room, Melton Library
Venue address: 31 McKenzie Street, Melton VIC 3337
Contact name: Luke Shannon
Contact number: 03 9747 7200

Time: 7pm to 9pm
Date: Wednesday 27 July 2016
Venue name: Rooms 1 & 2, Caroline Springs Library
Venue address: 193-201 Caroline Springs Boulevard, Caroline Springs VIC 3023
Contact name: Luke Shannon
Contact number: 03 9747 7200

Mildura Rural City Council

Time: 7pm to 9pm
Date: Wednesday 15 June 2016
Venue name: Committee Room, Deakin Avenue Service Centre
Venue address: 76 Deakin Avenue, Mildura VIC 3500
Contact name: Charmaine Calis
Contact number: 03 5018 8100

Mitchell Shire Council

Time: 7pm to 9pm
Date: Tuesday 24 May 2016
Venue name: Council Chambers, Mitchell Civic Centre
Venue address: 113 High Street, Broadford VIC 3658
Contact name: Lee McSweeney
Contact number: 03 5734 6200

Time: 7pm to 9pm
Date: Tuesday 26 July 2016
Venue name: Council Chambers, Mitchell Civic Centre
Venue address: 113 High Street, Broadford VIC 3658
Contact name: Lee McSweeney
Contact number: 03 5734 6200

Moira Shire Council

Time: 1pm to 3pm
Date: Monday 15 August 2016
Venue name: Numurkah Visitor Information Centre
Venue address: 99 Melville Street, Numurkah VIC 3636
Contact name: Lisa Deayton
Contact number: 03 5871 9222

Moonee Valley City Council

Time: 7pm to 9pm
Date: Monday 1 August 2016
Venue name: Moonee Valley Council Chambers
Venue address: 9 Kellaway Avenue, Moonee Valley VIC 3039 (enter via Pascoe Vale Road)
Contact name: Yvonne Hansen
Contact number: 03 9243 8888

Moorabool Shire Council

Time: 7pm to 9pm
Date: Tuesday 12 July 2016
Venue name: Moorabool Shire Council Chambers
Venue address: 15 Stead Street, Ballan VIC 3342
Contact name: John Whitfield
Contact number: 03 5366 7100

Moreland City Council

Time: 7pm to 9pm
Date:
Thursday 4 August 2016
Venue name: Moreland Council Chamber
Venue address: 90 Bell Street, Coburg VIC 3058
Contact name: Lidia Harding
Contact number: 03 9240 1111

Mornington Peninsula Shire Council

Time: 7pm to 9pm
Date: Thursday 18 August 2016
Venue name: Rosebud Office, Mornington Peninsula Shire Council
Venue address: 90 Besgrove Street, Rosebud VIC 3939
Contact name: Joseph Spiteri
Contact number: 1300 850 600

Mount Alexander Shire Council

Time: 7pm to 9pm
Date: Monday 4 July 2016
Venue name: Ray Bradfield Rooms
Venue address: 30 Mostyn Street, Castlemaine VIC 3450 (Enter via IGA car park on Forrest Street)
Contact name: Suellen Pepperell
Contact number: 03 5471 1700

Moyne Shire Council

Time: 7pm to 9pm
Date: Wednesday 8 June 2016
Venue name: Port Fairy Community Services Centre
Venue address: 16 Atkinson Street, Port Fairy VIC 3284
Contact name: Susie Kewley
Contact number: 03 5568 0555

Murrindindi Shire Council

Time: 7pm to 9pm
Date: Tuesday 9 August 2016
Venue name: Yea Council Chambers
Venue address: The Semi Circle, Yea VIC 3717
Contact name: Margaret Abbey
Contact number: 03 5772 0333

Nillumbik Shire Council

Time: 7pm to 9pm
Date: Thursday 25 August 2016
Venue name: Nillumbik Shire Civic Centre
Venue address: Civic Drive, Greensborough VIC 3088
Contact name: Allison Watt
Contact number: 03 9433 3111

Northern Grampians Shire Council

Time: 7pm to 9pm
Date: Tuesday 9 August 2016
Venue name: Northern Grampians Council Chambers
Venue address: 50-52 Longfield Street, Stawell VIC 3380
Contact name: Mary Scully
Contact number: 03 5358 8700

Port Phillip City Council

Time: 6pm to 8pm
Date: Monday 1 August 2016
Venue name: Council Chambers, St Kilda Town Hall
Venue address: 99a Carlisle Street, St Kilda VIC 3182
Contact name: Mandy Socha
Contact number: 03 9209 6777

Time: 6pm to 8pm
Date: Monday 29 August 2016
Venue name: Council Chambers, St Kilda Town Hall
Venue address: 99a Carlisle Street, St Kilda VIC 3182
Contact name: Mandy Socha
Contact number: 03 9209 6777

Pyrenees Shire Council

Time: 7pm to 9pm
Date: Monday 8 August 2016
Venue name: Beeripmo Development Centre
Venue address: 1-3 Lawrence Street, Beaufort VIC 3373
Contact name: Evan King
Contact number: 03 5349 1100

Queenscliffe Borough Council

Time: 7pm to 9pm
Date: Thursday 26 May 2016
Venue name: Queenscliff Town Hall
Venue address: 50 Learmonth Street, Queenscliff VIC 3225
Contact name: Kate Hughes
Contact number: 03 5258 1377

South Gippsland Shire Council

Time: 12pm to 2pm
Date: Monday 18 July 2016
Venue name: South Gippsland Shire Council Chambers
Venue address: Michael Place, Leongatha VIC 3953
Contact name: Audrey Waddington
Contact number: 03 5662 9200

Southern Grampians Shire Council

Time: 7pm to 9pm
Date: Wednesday 20 July 2016
Venue name: Hamilton Performing Arts Centre
Venue address: 113 Brown Street, Hamilton VIC 3300
Contact name: Megan Kruger
Contact number: 03 5573 0444

Stonnington City Council

Time: 7pm to 9pm
Date: Thursday 21 July 2016
Venue name: Stonnington Council Chamber, Malvern Town Hall
Venue address: 1251 High Street, Malvern VIC 3144 (Enter from Glenferrie Road)
Contact name: Fabienne Thewlis
Contact number: 03 8290 1333

Strathbogie Shire Council

Time: 7pm to 9pm
Date: Monday 23 May 2016
Venue name: Euroa Council Committee Room
Venue address: 109a Binney Street, Euroa VIC 3666
Contact name: Steve Crawcour
Contact number: 03 5795 0000

Surf Coast Shire Council

Time: 7pm to 9pm
Date: Tuesday 16 August 2016
Venue name: Surf Coast Council Chambers
Venue address: 1 Merrijig Drive, Torquay VIC 3228
Contact name: Wendy Hope
Contact number: 03 5261 0600

Swan Hill Rural City Council

Time: 12pm to 2pm
Date: Thursday 11 August 2016
Venue name: Swan Hill Town Hall/Cafe Bar
Venue address: Corner McCallum & Beveridge Street, Swan Hill VIC 3585
Contact name: Julie Cunningham
Contact number: 03 5036 2333

Time: 7pm to 9pm
Date: Thursday 11 August 2016
Venue name: Swan Hill Town Hall/Cafe Bar
Venue address: Corner McCallum & Beveridge Street, Swan Hill VIC 3585
Contact name: Julie Cunningham
Contact number: 03 5036 2333

Towong Shire Council

Time: 7pm to 9pm
Date: Tuesday 23 August 2016
Venue name: Towong Shire Council
Venue address: 32 Towong Street, Tallangatta VIC 3700
Contact name: Diana Snaith
Contact number: 02 6071 5100

Time: 7pm to 9pm
Date: Wednesday 24 August 2016
Venue address: 77 Hanson Street, Corryong VIC 3707
Contact name: Diana Snaith
Contact number: 02 6071 5100

Wangaratta Rural City Council

Time: 7pm to 9pm
Date: Monday 1 August 2016
Venue name: Wangaratta Performing Arts Centre
Venue address: 33-37 Ford Street, Wangaratta VIC 3677
Contact name: Tony Raven
Contact number: 03 5722 0888

Time: 7pm to 9pm
Date: Tuesday 5 July 2016
Venue name: Wangaratta Performing Arts Centre
Venue address: 33-37 Ford Street, Wangaratta VIC 3677
Contact name: Tony Raven
Contact number: 03 5722 0888

Warrnambool City Council

Time: 7pm to 9pm
Date: Thursday 7 July 2016
Venue name: Warrnambool Civic Centre
Venue address: 25 Liebig Street, Warrnambool VIC 3280
Contact name: Anne-Maree Neal
Contact number: 03 5559 4800

Wellington Shire Council

Time: 7pm to 9pm
Date: Tuesday 26 July 2016
Venue name: Port of Sale Business Centre
Venue address: 64-66 Foster Street, Sale VIC 3850
Contact name: Trish Dean
Contact number: 1300 366 244

Whitehorse City Council

Time: 7pm to 9pm
Date: Monday 22 August 2016
Venue name: Whitehorse Civic Centre
Venue address: 379-397 Whitehorse Road, Nunawading VIC 3131
Contact name: Tony De Fazio
Contact number: 9262 6333

Whittlesea City Council

Time: 7pm to 9pm
Date: Monday 18 July 2016
Venue name: Fountain View Room, Whittlesea Civic Centre
Venue address: 25 Ferres Boulevard, South Morang VIC 3752
Contact name: Angelo Mamatis
Contact number: 03 9217 2170

Wodonga City Council

Time: 7pm to 9pm
Date: Wednesday 13 July 2016
Venue name: Wodonga City Council Chambers
Venue address: 104 Hovell Street, Wodonga VIC 3690
Contact name: Kevin Scully
Contact number: 02 6022 9300

Yarra Ranges Shire Council

Time: 6pm to 8pm
Date: Thursday 30 June 2016
Venue name: Lilydale Library
Venue address: 15 Anderson Street, Lilydale VIC 3410
Contact name: Steve Jones
Contact number: 1300 368 333

Yarriambiack Shire Council

Time: 7pm to 9pm
Date: Monday 29 August 2016
Venue name: Yarriambiack Council Office
Venue address: 34 Lyle Street, Warracknabeal VIC 3393
Contact name: Ray Campling
Contact number: 03 5398 0100

Internal links

External resources

Contact us

For more information on becoming a councillor, contact us on mavonline@mav.asn.au.